The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

QSFP-100G-LR4-S

Sale!

QSFP-100G-LR4-S

$1,330.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm (LAN WDM) 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Finisar’s FTLC1154RDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2152 and AN-2153. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Compatible OEM Cisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) QSFP-100G-LR4-S
Transceiver Type LR4
Reach 10km
Connector LC
Form Type QSFP28
Wavelength 1295nm to 1309nm
Media SMF
Speed Description 100-Gigabit
Environment 0 to 70C
Speed 100GBase

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP-100G-LR4-S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top