The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

SFP-10G-AOC10M

Sale!

SFP-10G-AOC10M

$250.00

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M compatible 10G SFP+ active optical cable (AOC) consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with SFP+ form factor modules on both ends. 10G AOC cable has the advantage of convenient installation since the structure of modules is permanently attached to each end.

Specification

  OEM Part Number SFP-10G-AOC10M   Optcore Part Number SFP-10G-AOC10M-CSC
  Form Factor SFP+ AOC   Data Rate 10.5Gb/s
  Wavelength 850 nm   Supply Voltage 3.3V
  Transmitter Power -6 ~ -1 dBm   Receiver Sensitivity < -10 dBm
  Cable Length 10 meter   Fiber Type OM3 MMF
  Minimum cable bend radius 25 mm   Cable Jacket Type LSZH
  Connector SFP+/SFP+   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Weight 0.19 kg
  Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet
4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications(4GFC/8GFC)
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
High-performance computing clusters
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
  Compliance SFF-8472,SFF-8431IEC/EN 61000-4-2

MIL-STD-883E, RoHS

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-10G-AOC10M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top