The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

SSN1EMS4

Sale!

SSN1EMS4

Original price was: $20,540.00.Current price is: $17,600.00.

Huawei SSN1EMS4 Board is an Ethernet switching processing board , which is mainly used to solve telecommunication application fields such as Ethernet service access , bandwidth management , and Ethernet service layer 2 switching . A typical networking application of the Ethernet switch processing board is shown in Figure 1. It can implement Ethernet access and aggregation ,

SSN1EMS4

Original price was: $20,540.00.Current price is: $17,600.00.

basic functions Handle 4 GE services and 16 FE services.
interface type Support 1000BASE-SX / LX / ZX / VX Ethernet optical interface, support auto-negotiation function, comply with IEEE802.3z standard. Using a pluggable SFP optical interface, the transmission distance is up to 550 meters for multi-mode fiber and 10 km for single-mode fiber (40 km and 80 km optical modules can also be selected according to actual needs)
Support for 1000BASE-T Ethernet electrical interface. The electrical interface supports the auto-negotiation function, which can auto-negotiate to the rate of 1000 million. Using hot-plug SFP electrical interface, the transmission distance can reach up to 100 meters.
with an outlet panel Use with ETF8 to support 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX; Use with EFF8 for 100Base-FX support.
Comply with the IEEE802.3u standard.
Collaboration with ETF8 to realize access to 16-channel FE electrical signals.
Collaboration with EFF8 to realize 16-channel FE optical signal access.
Cooperate with ETF8 and EFF8 to achieve 8 FE electrical signals and 8 FE optical signals.
interface properties operating mode GE optical port: supports auto-negotiation and 1000M full duplex.
The GE power port supports auto-negotiation and 1000M full duplex.
When using EMS4 with ETF8, it supports auto-negotiation, 100M full duplex, 100M half 

Duplex, 10M full duplex, and 10M half duplex.

EMS4 supports 100M full duplex when used with EFF8.
Port flow control Automatic negotiation
No self-negotiation
Exit mode query/configuration support
Query interface type support
Setting the optical power threshold unsupportive
Pluggable optical module Supports SFP pluggable optical module

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SSN1EMS4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top