The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

J4858D

Sale!

J4858D

$140.00

The HP Aruba J4858D is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Aruba switches and other networking devices that support SFP interfaces. It supports Gigabit Ethernet data rates over single-mode fiber optic cables, with a maximum transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers. The J4858D is a hot-swappable module that can be easily installed or replaced without powering down the switch or disrupting network traffic. It complies with industry standards and is fully compatible with other third-party SFP devices.

 

J4858D is an Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver.

Product name (SKU) DOM – Digital Optical Monitoring (4×4 part #) Central wl (nm) Fiber mode Fiber diameter (µm) Modal bandwidth (MHz*km) Transmission distance
Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR (J4858D) Yes

(1990-4395 &

1990-4415)

850 MMF 50/125 500 (OM2)

400

550 m (1804.46 ft)

500 m (1640.42 ft)

62.5/125 200 (OM1)

160

275 m (902.23 ft)

220 m (721.78 ft)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “J4858D”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top