The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX

Sale!

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX

$160.00

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Juniper 1.25Gbps 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber 550m 850nm Duplex LC Connector Transceiver | New Factory Sealed

General Information about the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX

  • Manufacturer Juniper Networks
  • Model Number or SKU# QFX-SFP-1GE-SX
  • Product Type SFP Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage Data Networking
  • Application/Usage Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media 50/125 µM, 62.5/125 µM Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Miscellaneous

  • Compatibility:
  • QFX3500 Switch
  • Green Compliant Yes.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QFX-SFP-1GE-SX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top