The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Huawei-SFP-10G-LR-C

Huawei-SFP-10G-LR-C

$26.00

Huawei-SFP-10G-LR-C Compatible 10G SFP+ Module – Single-mode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km with Standard Compatibility. This high-quality Huawei SFP 10G LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances.

Huawei-SFP-10G-LR-C

Huawei-SFP-10G-LR-C

$26.00

Huawei-SFP-10G-LR-C

Item Value
Basic Information
Module name SFP-10G-LR-C
Part Number 02312UUG
Model SFP-10G-LR-C
Form factor SFP+
Application standard 10GBASE-LR
Connector type LC
Optical fiber type SMF
Working case temperature [°C(°F)] 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmission rate [bit/s] 10 Gbit/s
Target transmission distance [km] Single-mode fiber: 10 km
Transmitter Optical Characteristics
Center wavelength [nm] 1310 nm
Maximum Tx optical power [dBm] 0.5 dBm
Minimum Tx optical power [dBm] -8.2 dBm
Minimum extinction ratio [dB] 3.5 dB
Receiver Optical Characteristics
Rx sensitivity [dBm] -12.6 dBm
Overload power [dBm] 0.5 dBm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei-SFP-10G-LR-C”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top