The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Cisco-GLC-SX-MM

Cisco-GLC-SX-MM

$14.00

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Product Code GLC-SX-MM
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability , Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Networking Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Solution

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco-GLC-SX-MM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top