The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Cisco-GLC-EX-SMD

Sale!

Cisco-GLC-EX-SMD

$290.00

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. GLC-EX-SMD is 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM.

Cisco-GLC-EX-SMD

Product Number GLC-EX-SMD
Product Description 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM
Wavelength (nm) 1310
Fiber Type SMF
Operating Distance (m) 40,000 (131,234 ft)
Temperature Range EXT
DOM Support Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco-GLC-EX-SMD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top