The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Cisco-QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Sale!

Cisco-QSFP-100G-SR4-S

$260.00

The Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

Cisco-QSFP-100G-SR4-S

The Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

Product Code QSFP-100G-SR4-S=
Description 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO, 100m over OM4 MMF
Dimensions 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm
Nominal Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 50.0

50.0

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km) 2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance 70m

100m

Power Consumption (W) 3.5
Pull Tab Color Beige

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco-QSFP-100G-SR4-S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top