The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Cisco-SFP-10G-SR

Sale!

Cisco-SFP-10G-SR

Original price was: $100.00.Current price is: $80.00.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

SFP-10G-SR Specifications

Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 62.5

62.5

50

50

50

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
160 (FDDI)
200 (OM1)
400
500 (OM2)
2000 (OM3)
Cable Distance
26m
33m
66m
82m
300m
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860
Bail Latch Color Beige
Power Consumption (W) 1
Operating Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum: -1.2

Minimum: -7.3

Receive Power (dBm) Maximum: -1.0

Minimum: -9.9

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco-SFP-10G-SR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top