The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Cisco-SFP-10G-ZR

Sale!

Cisco-SFP-10G-ZR

$850.00

The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multi-rate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.

Model

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR*

Wavelength (nm)

1550

Cable Type

SMF

Core Size (Microns)

G.652

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km) **

Cable Distance***

80km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco-SFP-10G-ZR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top