The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

QSFP-100G-AOC7M

Sale!

QSFP-100G-AOC7M

$500.00

The Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC7M Compatible QSFP28 Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP28 connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with QSFP28 MSA and RoHS-6 standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 100Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

This high performance QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is ideal for 100G data center networks. With 4 independent error-free data transmission and receiving channels transmitting via multiple optical fibers, this 7m QFSP28 AOC cable is the best choice for 100Gbps point-to-point applications.

Manufactured from premium components using fire retardant plenum jacket to ensure that in the event of a fire it generates low smoke, and prevents the spread of smoke and fire. Each OptoSpan 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable is individually serialized, pre-programmed and tested for 100% compliance and functionality with Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC7M . Fully compliant with QSFP28 MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and TAA (Trade Agreements Act). 10-year limited warranty.

Key Features:

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Premium Fire-retardant Plenum cable
  • Low power dissipation: <3.5W/end
  • Multirate: 10 Gb/s to 28 Gb/s per channel
  • Custom lengths (up-to 100m) & Plenum available

Applications:

  • Infiniband 4xEDR, 4xFDR, 4xQDR
  • 10/25/40/100G Ethernet
  • 4G/8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • SAS3
  • High Performance Computing Clusters

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP-100G-AOC7M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top