The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

QSFP-100G-AOC7M

Sale!

QSFP-100G-AOC7M

Original price was: $700.00.Current price is: $500.00.

The Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC7M Compatible QSFP28 Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP28 connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with QSFP28 MSA and RoHS-6 standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 100Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

QSFP-100G-AOC7M

QSFP-100G-AOC7M

Original price was: $700.00.Current price is: $500.00.

This high performance QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is ideal for 100G data center networks. With 4 independent error-free data transmission and receiving channels transmitting via multiple optical fibers, this 7m QFSP28 AOC cable is the best choice for 100Gbps point-to-point applications.

Manufactured from premium components using fire retardant plenum jacket to ensure that in the event of a fire it generates low smoke, and prevents the spread of smoke and fire. Each OptoSpan 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable is individually serialized, pre-programmed and tested for 100% compliance and functionality with Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC7M . Fully compliant with QSFP28 MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and TAA (Trade Agreements Act). 10-year limited warranty.

Key Features:

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Premium Fire-retardant Plenum cable
  • Low power dissipation: <3.5W/end
  • Multirate: 10 Gb/s to 28 Gb/s per channel
  • Custom lengths (up-to 100m) & Plenum available

Applications:

  • Infiniband 4xEDR, 4xFDR, 4xQDR
  • 10/25/40/100G Ethernet
  • 4G/8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • SAS3
  • High Performance Computing Clusters

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP-100G-AOC7M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top