The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

QSFP-100GBASE-LR4

Sale!

QSFP-100GBASE-LR4

Original price was: $16,770.00.Current price is: $15,690.00.

The QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks etc.

 

QSFP-100GBASE-LR4

Original price was: $16,770.00.Current price is: $15,690.00.

Key Highlights
  • Type:Juniper 100G LR4 QSFP28
  • Compatibility:Juniper Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength:1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser:EML LAN WDM TOSA
  • Fiber Type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connector type:Double LC
  • Optical Budget:6.6 dB
  • Max. Distance:10km
  • Data Rate:103.125 Gbps
  • FEC Forward Error Correction:Supported
  • DDM/DOM:Supported
  • Power Consumption:≤3.5W
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-75°C
Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connectors: Double LC
TX Wavelength: LAN WDM 1310nm
RX Wavelength: LAN WDM 1310nm
Minimum Optical Budget: 6.6 dB
Maximum Distance: 10km
Supported Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps
Supported Applications: 100G Ethernet (103.125Gbps)
DDM/DOM: Supported
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip Supported
Forward Error Correction (FEC): Host FEC Supported
Transmitter Type: EML LAN WDM TOSA
Minimum Transmitting Power: Each Lane -4.3 dB
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 4 LAN WDM Seperated 1310 nm Lanes (15.66 nm 1294.53 – 1310.19nm) (L0 Tx center 1295.56nm, L1 Tx center 1300.05nm, L2 Tx center 1304.58nm, L3 Tx center 1309.14nm)
Maximum Transmitting Power: Each Lane 4.5 dB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP-100GBASE-LR4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top