The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

QSFP-40G-CSR-S

Sale!

QSFP-40G-CSR-S

$630.00

QSFP-40G-CSR-S 40Gbps 40GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 350m 850nm Duplex LC Connector QSFP Transceiver Module | Made by Cisco | Refurbished

Introduction to QSFP-40G-CSR-S

The QSFP-40G-CSR-S Cisco 40GBASE-CSR QSFP Transceiver Module is a high-speed optical transceiver module designed for use in data center and high-performance computing environments. The module provides a small form-factor pluggable (QSFP) interface for connecting to network equipment, such as switches, routers, and firewalls.

The QSFP-40G-CSR-S supports data transfer rates of 40 Gbps, providing a high-speed and reliable solution for organizations with demanding network requirements. The module uses parallel optical technology to transmit data over four separate optical fibers, providing high bandwidth and low latency.

The QSFP-40G-CSR-S is fully compatible with Cisco devices, as well as a wide range of other network equipment from multiple vendors, providing greater flexibility and cost savings. The module is hot-swappable, allowing it to be removed or replaced while the network is in operation, reducing downtime and simplifying maintenance.

In addition to its high-speed performance and compatibility, the QSFP-40G-CSR-S also supports digital diagnostic monitoring, providing real-time monitoring of module performance and simplifying network maintenance.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP-40G-CSR-S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top