The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Cisco-GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco-GLC-LH-SMD

$125.00

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Brand Cisco
Article number GLC-LH-SMD=
EAN 882658340901
Equivalent no
SFP type SFP
Transfer rate 1 Gigabit (1000Mbps)
Single mode or multimode Single mode
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2 – Duplex
Maximum distance 10000 meters
TX value 1310nm
RX value 1310nm
Min. temperature -5°C
max. temperature 85°C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco-GLC-LH-SMD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top