The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

Sale!

QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

$210.00

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Product Code QSFP-40G-SR-BD=
Description Cisco 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module for Duplex MMF
Dimensions 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm
Wavelength (nm) 832 – 918
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (microns) 50.0

50.0

50.0

Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) 500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance 30m

100m

150m

Power Consumption (W) 3.5
Pull Tab Color Gray

Product Details

Features and benefits of Cisco QSFP 40G modules:

•Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port

•Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable

•Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

•High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard

•QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP-40G-SR-BD=”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top