The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

SFP-10G-LRM

Sale!

SFP-10G-LRM

$270.00

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is a high-performance 10GBASE-LRM SFP module designed for optical communication applications. It provides a reliable and cost-effective solution for high-speed data transmission over single-mode fiber. With its compact size and hot-pluggable design, the SFP-10G-LRM is easy to install and replace, making it ideal for various networking environments.

 

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec of SFP-10G-LRM.

Parameter Value
Data Rate 10.3 Gbps
Interface LC Duplex
Maximum Distance 220 meters
Wavelength 1310 nm
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C

Product Features

  • 10GBASE-LRM standard compliant
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Single-mode fiber support
  • Extended reach up to 220 meters
  • Low power consumption

Product Applications

  • Data centers
  • Enterprise networks
  • Telecommunication networks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-10G-LRM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top