The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

SFPP-10GE-LR

Sale!

SFPP-10GE-LR

Original price was: $45.00.Current price is: $40.00.

Juniper 10GBASE-LR Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP+, 10 km reach, 740-031981

 

Overview & Specifications

  • Product Number: SFPP-10GE-LR
  • Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Long Reach SFP+
  • Part Number: 740-031981
  • Speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Transceiver Type: SFP+
  • Product Type: Optical Transceiver
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Monitoring Available: Yes
  • Digital Optical Monitoring: Yes
  • Standard: 10GBASE-LR
  • Standards compliance (Ethernet/OTN Standard, for e.g. 100GBASE-LR4): 10GBASE-LR
  • MSA compliance (SFF, for e.g. SFF-8665)
    • SFF-8431
    • SFF-8472
    • SFF-8432
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    • Transceiver Temperature
    • Transceiver Supply Voltage
    • Tx Bias Current
    • Tx output power
    • Rx received optical power
  • NEBs (Yes or No): Yes
  • Signaling rate, each lane: 10 Gbps
  • Transmitter wavelengths (range): 1260 nm to 1355 nm
  • Receive lane wavelengths (range): 1260 nm to 1355 nm
  • Transmitter output power, each lane (minimum): -8.2 dBm
  • Transmitter output power, each lane (maximum): 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver input power, each lane (minimum): –14.4 dBm
  • Receiver input power, each lane (maximum): 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity (OMA), each lane (maximum): -12.6 dBm
  • Stressed receiver sensitivity (OMA) each lane (maximum): -10.3 dBm
  • Cable type: SMF
  • Core size/cladding: 9/125 µm
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Maximum Power consumption (W): 1.0 W
  • Operating Temperature (range): 0° C to 70° C
  • Storage temperature: –40° C to 85° C
  • Typical Weight & Dimensions
    • Width: 14 mm
    • Height: 12.05 mm
    • Length: 57.5 mm
    • Weight: 0.15 lb

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFPP-10GE-LR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top