The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Cisco-QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Sale!

Cisco-QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Original price was: $200.00.Current price is: $130.00.

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Cisco-QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Cisco-QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Original price was: $200.00.Current price is: $130.00.

Cisco-QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Product Code QSFP-40G-SR-BD=
Description Cisco 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module for Duplex MMF
Dimensions 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm
Wavelength (nm) 832 – 918
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (microns) 50.0

50.0

50.0

Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) 500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance 30m

100m

150m

Power Consumption (W) 3.5
Pull Tab Color Gray

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco-QSFP-40G-SR-BD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top