The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products! | The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

QFX-SFP-10GE-LR

Sale!

QFX-SFP-10GE-LR

$1,800.00

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

QuickSpecs

Technical Specifications

  • 10GBASE-LR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP).
  • Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-LR).
  • 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
  • Operating distance up to 10km on OS1 fibre.
  • Transmitter wavelength 1310nm.
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
  • Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).

Product Support

GBICS is a Juniper Partner and works closely with the vendor to ensure interoperability.

This product is 100% compatible with all Juniper products that list QFX-SFP-10GE-LR as a supported product.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer an Advanced Replacement Lifetime Warranty.

For further information, please contact a member of our team who will happily assist.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QFX-SFP-10GE-LR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED PRODUCTS

X
Scroll to Top